EdgeScore

SOCP.RO · BVB

Socep: financial statements

Financially weak · see the checkFigures in RON, fiscal years

Revenue and net income

Revenue 2020: 66.4M RONNet income 2020: 5.5M RON2020Revenue 2021: 80.9M RONNet income 2021: 11.4M RON2021Revenue 2022: 140M RONNet income 2022: 46.5M RON2022Revenue 2023: 204M RONNet income 2023: 96.8M RON2023Revenue 2024: 205M RONNet income 2024: 87.8M RON2024Revenue 2025: 214M RONNet income 2025: 71.7M RON2025
RevenueNet income

Operating and free cash flow

Operating cash flow 2020: 23.1M RONFree cash flow 2020: -51.3M RON2020Operating cash flow 2021: 35.4M RONFree cash flow 2021: -8.9M RON2021Operating cash flow 2022: 82.2M RONFree cash flow 2022: 33.5M RON2022Operating cash flow 2023: 107M RONFree cash flow 2023: 58.5M RON2023Operating cash flow 2024: 111M RONFree cash flow 2024: -17.8M RON2024Operating cash flow 2025: 59.7M RONFree cash flow 2025: -65.9M RON2025
Operating cash flowFree cash flow

Margins

Operating 2020: 10.9%Operating 2021: 8.3%Operating 2022: 34.1%Operating 2023: 55.0%Operating 2024: 47.4%Operating 2025: 36.1%Net 2020: 8.2%Net 2021: 14.1%Net 2022: 33.3%Net 2023: 47.5%Net 2024: 42.8%Net 2025: 33.5%202020212022202320242025
GrossOperatingNet

Returns

ROE 2020: 103.5%ROE 2021: 198.3%ROE 2022: 116.1%ROE 2023: 100.0%ROE 2024: 103.2%ROE 2025: 16.7%ROIC 2020: 25.2%ROIC 2021: 14.6%ROIC 2022: 67.4%ROIC 2023: 148.3%ROIC 2024: 188.5%ROIC 2025: 32.2%ROA 2020: 1.3%ROA 2021: 2.5%ROA 2022: 9.6%ROA 2023: 14.6%ROA 2024: 11.7%ROA 2025: 8.8%202020212022202320242025
ROEROICROA

Income statement

RON202020212022202320242025Last year
Revenue66.4M RON80.9M RON140M RON204M RON205M RON214M RON+4%
Operating income7.2M RON6.7M RON47.7M RON112M RON97.2M RON77.2M RON-21%
EBITDA21.8M RON22.4M RON65.4M RON135M RON124M RON107M RON-14%
Interest expense4.3M RON1.7M RON1.9M RON1.8M RON1.8M RON2.5M RON+40%
Profit before tax5.6M RON11.4M RON48.6M RON113M RON99.1M RON72.5M RON-27%
Income tax148K RON-30.0K RON——11.3M RON845K RON-92%
Net income5.5M RON11.4M RON46.5M RON96.8M RON87.8M RON71.7M RON-18%

Cash flow

RON202020212022202320242025Last year
Operating cash flow23.1M RON35.4M RON82.2M RON107M RON111M RON59.7M RON-46%
Capital expenditure74.3M RON44.3M RON48.7M RON48.2M RON129M RON126M RON-3%
Free cash flow-51.3M RON-8.9M RON33.5M RON58.5M RON-17.8M RON-65.9M RON-269%
Depreciation & amortization14.6M RON15.7M RON17.7M RON23.2M RON27.2M RON29.9M RON+10%

Balance sheet

RON202020212022202320242025Last year
Cash20.4M RON23.6M RON27.8M RON89.1M RON82.6M RON56.9M RON-31%
Inventory914K RON886K RON1.2M RON1.1M RON963K RON1.9M RON+95%
Current assets42.7M RON42.1M RON56.9M RON157M RON153M RON108M RON-29%
Total assets415M RON457M RON487M RON663M RON748M RON814M RON+9%
Current liabilities19.7M RON33.0M RON41.2M RON64.2M RON104M RON129M RON+24%
Financial debt43.0M RON62.4M RON55.0M RON44.5M RON36.7M RON62.0M RON+69%
Total liabilities218M RON260M RON281M RON285M RON343M RON385M RON+13%
Shareholders' equity5.3M RON5.8M RON40.0M RON96.8M RON85.1M RON429M RON+404%
Net debt22.6M RON38.8M RON27.2M RON-44.6M RON-45.9M RON5.1M RON+111%

Dividend profile

The latest annual report shows no dividend to shareholders.

Dividends

RON202020212022202320242025Last year
Dividends paid3.9M RON9.9M RON23.8M RON0 RON0 RON—
Dividend per share———0.000.00—
Dividends / net income71.3%86.9%51.2%0.0%0.0%—
Dividends / free cash flow——71.1%0.0%——

Ratios

202020212022202320242025Last year
Operating margin10.9%8.3%34.1%55.0%47.4%36.1%
Net margin8.2%14.1%33.3%47.5%42.8%33.5%
Return on equity103.5%198.3%116.1%100.0%103.2%16.7%
Return on assets1.3%2.5%9.6%14.6%11.7%8.8%
Return on invested capital25.2%14.6%67.4%148.3%188.5%32.2%
Debt / equity8.1510.821.370.460.430.14
Net debt / EBITDA1.0x1.7x0.4x-0.3x-0.4x0.0x
Interest coverage1.7x4.0x25.1x61.3x53.8x30.5x
Current ratio2.171.271.382.441.480.84
Quick ratio2.121.251.352.421.470.82

Data source: Bucharest Stock Exchange (ESEF), company annual reports. Lines a company does not report are left empty. Free cash flow is operating cash flow minus capital expenditure. Ratios use the same formulas as the EdgeScore check.

For information and education only. Not investment advice. Data may contain errors.