EdgeScore

QNME · Nasdaq

Quanome Technologies, Inc.: financial statements

Financially weak · see the checkFigures in USD, fiscal years

Revenue and net income

Revenue 2023: $12.9MNet income 2023: $984K2023Revenue 2024: $18.3MNet income 2024: -$225K2024Revenue 2025: $2.8MNet income 2025: -$5.2M2025Revenue 2026: $5.9MNet income 2026: -$9.5M2026
RevenueNet income

Operating and free cash flow

Operating cash flow 2023: $39.3KFree cash flow 2023: $21.0K2023Operating cash flow 2024: -$53.6KFree cash flow 2024: -$53.6K2024Operating cash flow 2025: -$2.7MFree cash flow 2025: -$2.7M2025Operating cash flow 2026: -$3.2MFree cash flow 2026: -$3.2M2026
Operating cash flowFree cash flow

Margins

Gross 2023: 19.9%Gross 2024: 20.3%Gross 2025: 56.1%Gross 2026: 56.7%Operating 2023: 1.9%Operating 2024: -2.9%Operating 2025: -54.0%Operating 2026: -174.2%Net 2023: 7.6%Net 2024: -1.2%Net 2025: -189.9%Net 2026: -162.1%2023202420252026
GrossOperatingNet

Returns

ROE 2023: 114.1%ROE 2024: -35.2%ROE 2025: -184.4%ROE 2026: -135.4%ROIC 2023: 33.6%ROIC 2024: -38.9%ROIC 2025: -297.7%ROIC 2026: -281.2%ROA 2023: 18.0%ROA 2024: -2.5%ROA 2025: -36.4%ROA 2026: -81.4%2023202420252026
ROEROICROA

Income statement

USD2023202420252026Last year
Revenue$12.9M$18.3M$2.8M$5.9M+112%
Gross profit$2.6M$3.7M$1.6M$3.3M+114%
Operating income$247K-$526K-$1.5M-$10.2M-584%
EBITDA$378K-$454K-$1.5M-$10.1M-588%
Interest expense$124K$108K$139K$150K+8%
Profit before tax$1.0M-$296K-$1.7M-$10.0M-496%
Income tax$65.1K-$67.3K$212K$91.7K-57%
Net income$984K-$225K-$5.2M-$9.5M-81%

Cash flow

USD2023202420252026Last year
Operating cash flow$39.3K-$53.6K-$2.7M-$3.2M-20%
Capital expenditure$18.3K—$20.4K$2.0K-90%
Free cash flow$21.0K-$53.6K-$2.7M-$3.2M-19%
Depreciation & amortization$131K$72.0K$15.8K$52.0K+229%

Balance sheet

USD2023202420252026Last year
Cash$174K$124K$4.8M$670K-86%
Inventory——$96.5K$197K+104%
Current assets$2.4M$3.5M$10.3M$11.0M+7%
Total assets$5.5M$9.2M$14.4M$11.7M-19%
Current liabilities$2.8M$5.9M$9.7M$4.5M-54%
Financial debt—$883K$1.4M—
Total liabilities$4.6M$8.6M$11.6M$4.6M-60%
Shareholders' equity$862K$640K$2.8M$7.0M+146%
Net debt-$174K$760K-$3.5M-$670K+81%

Ratios

2023202420252026Last year
Gross margin19.9%20.3%56.1%56.7%
Operating margin1.9%-2.9%-54.0%-174.2%
Net margin7.6%-1.2%-189.9%-162.1%
Return on equity114.1%-35.2%-184.4%-135.4%
Return on assets18.0%-2.5%-36.4%-81.4%
Return on invested capital33.6%-38.9%-297.7%-281.2%
Debt / equity—1.380.48—
Net debt / EBITDA-0.5x———
Interest coverage2.0x-4.9x-10.7x-68.1x
Current ratio0.880.601.062.46
Quick ratio0.880.601.052.41

Data source: SEC EDGAR, company annual reports. Lines a company does not report are left empty. Free cash flow is operating cash flow minus capital expenditure. Ratios use the same formulas as the EdgeScore check.

For information and education only. Not investment advice. Data may contain errors.