EdgeScore

NTST · NYSE

NETSTREIT Corp.: financial statements

Financially weak · see the checkFigures in USD, fiscal years

Revenue and net income

Revenue 2020: $33.7MNet income 2020: $212K2020Revenue 2021: $59.1MNet income 2021: $3.1M2021Revenue 2022: $96.3MNet income 2022: $8.2M2022Revenue 2023: $132MNet income 2023: $6.9M2023Revenue 2024: $163MNet income 2024: -$12.0M2024Revenue 2025: $195MNet income 2025: $6.9M2025
RevenueNet income

Operating and free cash flow

Operating cash flow 2020: $12.7MFree cash flow 2020: $12.7M2020Operating cash flow 2021: $31.5MFree cash flow 2021: $31.5M2021Operating cash flow 2022: $50.6MFree cash flow 2022: $50.6M2022Operating cash flow 2023: $80.2MFree cash flow 2023: $80.2M2023Operating cash flow 2024: $90.2MFree cash flow 2024: $90.2M2024Operating cash flow 2025: $110MFree cash flow 2025: $110M2025
Operating cash flowFree cash flow

Margins

Operating 2020: 14.7%Operating 2021: 11.7%Operating 2022: 18.5%Operating 2023: 19.6%Operating 2024: 11.3%Operating 2025: 29.9%Net 2020: 0.6%Net 2021: 5.3%Net 2022: 8.5%Net 2023: 5.2%Net 2024: -7.4%Net 2025: 3.6%202020212022202320242025
GrossOperatingNet

Returns

ROE 2020: 0.0%ROE 2021: 0.4%ROE 2022: 0.8%ROE 2023: 0.5%ROE 2024: -0.9%ROE 2025: 0.5%ROIC 2020: 0.9%ROIC 2021: 0.9%ROIC 2022: 1.4%ROIC 2023: 1.2%ROIC 2024: 0.7%ROIC 2025: 2.5%ROA 2020: 0.0%ROA 2021: 0.3%ROA 2022: 0.5%ROA 2023: 0.4%ROA 2024: -0.5%ROA 2025: 0.3%202020212022202320242025
ROEROICROA

Income statement

USD202020212022202320242025Last year
Revenue$33.7M$59.1M$96.3M$132M$163M$195M+20%
Operating income$5.0M$6.9M$17.8M$25.9M$18.4M$58.3M+217%
EBITDA$20.4M$37.7M$67.9M$89.6M$95.2M$145M+52%
Interest expense$4.7M$3.7M$9.2M$19.1M$30.3M$51.3M+69%
Profit before tax$212K$3.2M$8.6M$6.8M-$12.0M$7.0M+159%
Income tax$0$59.0K$396K-$49.0K$49.0K$54.0K+10%
Net income$212K$3.1M$8.2M$6.9M-$12.0M$6.9M+158%

Cash flow

USD202020212022202320242025Last year
Operating cash flow$12.7M$31.5M$50.6M$80.2M$90.2M$110M+21%
Free cash flow$12.7M$31.5M$50.6M$80.2M$90.2M$110M+21%
Depreciation & amortization$15.5M$30.8M$50.1M$63.7M$76.9M$86.4M+12%

Balance sheet

USD202020212022202320242025Last year
Cash$92.6M$7.6M$70.5M$29.9M$14.3M$14.5M+1%
Total assets$726M$1.1B$1.6B$1.9B$2.3B$2.6B+16%
Financial debt$173M$238M$492M$608M$868M$1.1B+26%
Total liabilities$198M$279M$547M$673M$921M$1.2B+26%
Shareholders' equity$494M$779M$1.0B$1.3B$1.3B$1.4B+9%
Net debt$80.3M$230M$421M$578M$854M$1.1B+27%

Dividend profile

Paying in a row
6+ years
Raised in a row
3 years
Growth per year
23.2%
Paid out of profit
10140.2%
Paid out of free cash
66.2%

Latest dividend per share: 0.8500 USD. Dividends exceeded profit over the last 3 years, which cannot last without borrowing or reserves. Without share prices EdgeScore shows no dividend yield.

Dividends

USD202020212022202320242025Last year
Dividends paid$8.1M$30.2M$39.5M$51.7M$63.5M$70.2M+11%
Dividend per share0.300.800.800.810.830.85
Dividends / net income3804.2%958.6%481.8%750.0%—1012.3%
Dividends / free cash flow63.3%95.9%78.1%64.5%70.4%64.1%

Ratios

202020212022202320242025Last year
Operating margin14.7%11.7%18.5%19.6%11.3%29.9%
Net margin0.6%5.3%8.5%5.2%-7.4%3.6%
Return on equity0.0%0.4%0.8%0.5%-0.9%0.5%
Return on assets0.0%0.3%0.5%0.4%-0.5%0.3%
Return on invested capital0.9%0.9%1.4%1.2%0.7%2.5%
Debt / equity0.350.300.470.480.650.76
Net debt / EBITDA3.9x6.1x6.2x6.5x9.0x7.5x
Interest coverage1.0x1.9x1.9x1.4x0.6x1.1x

Data source: SEC EDGAR, company annual reports. Lines a company does not report are left empty. Free cash flow is operating cash flow minus capital expenditure. Ratios use the same formulas as the EdgeScore check.

For information and education only. Not investment advice. Data may contain errors.