EdgeScore

NATL · NYSE

NCR Atleos Corp: financial statements

Financially weak · see the checkFigures in USD, fiscal years

Revenue and net income

Revenue 2022: $4.1BNet income 2022: $99.0M2022Revenue 2023: $4.2BNet income 2023: -$150M2023Revenue 2024: $4.3BNet income 2024: $80.0M2024Revenue 2025: $4.4BNet income 2025: $162M2025
RevenueNet income

Operating and free cash flow

Operating cash flow 2022: $274MFree cash flow 2022: $216M2022Operating cash flow 2023: $355MFree cash flow 2023: $247M2023Operating cash flow 2024: $344MFree cash flow 2024: $257M2024Operating cash flow 2025: $356MFree cash flow 2025: $239M2025
Operating cash flowFree cash flow

Margins

Operating 2022: 6.3%Operating 2023: 6.3%Operating 2024: 10.2%Operating 2025: 11.0%Net 2022: 2.4%Net 2023: -3.6%Net 2024: 1.9%Net 2025: 3.7%2022202320242025
GrossOperatingNet

Returns

ROE 2022: 3.0%ROE 2023: -68.5%ROE 2024: 36.5%ROE 2025: 40.2%ROIC 2022: 5.8%ROIC 2023: 7.1%ROIC 2024: 10.1%ROIC 2025: 15.0%ROA 2022: 1.7%ROA 2023: -2.6%ROA 2024: 1.4%ROA 2025: 2.9%2022202320242025
ROEROICROA

Income statement

USD2022202320242025Last year
Revenue$4.1B$4.2B$4.3B$4.4B+1%
Selling, general & admin$586M$585M$521M$513M-2%
Operating income$258M$263M$437M$478M+9%
EBITDA$385M$517M$724M$755M+4%
Interest expense$31.0M$90.0M$309M$270M-13%
Profit before tax$146M$89.0M$125M$189M+51%
Income tax$48.0M$237M$44.0M$27.0M-39%
Net income$99.0M-$150M$80.0M$162M+102%

Cash flow

USD2022202320242025Last year
Operating cash flow$274M$355M$344M$356M+3%
Capital expenditure$58.0M$108M$87.0M$117M+34%
Free cash flow$216M$247M$257M$239M-7%
Depreciation & amortization$127M$254M$287M$277M-3%

Balance sheet

USD2022202320242025Last year
Cash$293M$339M$419M$456M+9%
Inventory$419M$333M$307M$342M+11%
Current assets$1.6B$1.9B$1.7B$1.8B+4%
Total assets$5.8B$5.7B$5.5B$5.7B+2%
Current liabilities$1.4B$1.8B$1.7B$1.9B+10%
Financial debt—$3.0B$2.9B$2.8B-6%
Total liabilities$2.5B$5.5B$5.3B$5.3B-1%
Shareholders' equity$3.3B$219M$219M$403M+84%
Net debt-$293M$2.7B$2.5B$2.3B-9%

Ratios

2022202320242025Last year
Operating margin6.3%6.3%10.2%11.0%
Net margin2.4%-3.6%1.9%3.7%
SG&A as share of revenue14.2%14.0%12.1%11.8%
Return on equity3.0%-68.5%36.5%40.2%
Return on assets1.7%-2.6%1.4%2.9%
Return on invested capital5.8%7.1%10.1%15.0%
Debt / equity—13.7613.426.84
Net debt / EBITDA-0.8x5.2x3.5x3.0x
Interest coverage8.3x2.9x1.4x1.8x
Current ratio1.201.051.020.96
Quick ratio0.900.860.840.78

Data source: SEC EDGAR, company annual reports. Lines a company does not report are left empty. Free cash flow is operating cash flow minus capital expenditure. Ratios use the same formulas as the EdgeScore check.

For information and education only. Not investment advice. Data may contain errors.