EdgeScore

LHAI · Nasdaq

Linkhome Holdings Inc.: financial statements

Financially weak · see the checkFigures in USD, fiscal years

Revenue and net income

Revenue 2023: $1.4MNet income 2023: $151K2023Revenue 2024: $7.6MNet income 2024: $778K2024Revenue 2025: $21.0MNet income 2025: $74.9K2025
RevenueNet income

Operating and free cash flow

Operating cash flow 2023: $223KFree cash flow 2023: $223K2023Operating cash flow 2024: $695KFree cash flow 2024: $695K2024Operating cash flow 2025: $524KFree cash flow 2025: $524K2025
Operating cash flowFree cash flow

Margins

Gross 2023: 18.4%Gross 2024: 19.3%Gross 2025: 3.7%Operating 2023: 11.6%Operating 2024: 14.3%Operating 2025: 0.4%Net 2023: 11.0%Net 2024: 10.2%Net 2025: 0.4%202320242025
GrossOperatingNet

Returns

ROE 2023: 21.9%ROE 2024: 31.8%ROE 2025: 1.0%ROIC 2023: 396.7%ROIC 2024: 190.5%ROIC 2025: 6.5%ROA 2023: 18.0%ROA 2024: 22.7%ROA 2025: 0.7%202320242025
ROEROICROA

Income statement

USD202320242025Last year
Revenue$1.4M$7.6M$21.0M+176%
Gross profit$252K$1.5M$773K-47%
Operating income$159K$1.1M$76.4K-93%
EBITDA$165K$1.1M$123K-89%
Interest expense$967$3.0K$2.5K-16%
Profit before tax$153K$1.1M$126K-88%
Income tax$1.9K$309K$51.3K-83%
Net income$151K$778K$74.9K-90%

Cash flow

USD202320242025Last year
Operating cash flow$223K$695K$524K-25%
Free cash flow$223K$695K$524K-25%
Depreciation & amortization$6.0K$18.8K$47.0K+151%

Balance sheet

USD202320242025Last year
Cash$652K$1.7M$7.0M+320%
Current assets$677K$3.3M$7.1M+115%
Total assets$840K$3.4M$10.0M+192%
Current liabilities$75.0K$944K$2.1M+121%
Total liabilities$148K$980K$2.4M+142%
Shareholders' equity$691K$2.4M$7.6M+212%
Net debt-$652K-$1.7M-$7.0M-320%

Dividend profile

The latest annual report shows no dividend to shareholders.

Dividends

USD202320242025Last year
Dividends paid$21.2K——
Dividend per share0.00——
Dividends / net income14.0%——
Dividends / free cash flow9.5%——

Ratios

202320242025Last year
Gross margin18.4%19.3%3.7%
Operating margin11.6%14.3%0.4%
Net margin11.0%10.2%0.4%
Return on equity21.9%31.8%1.0%
Return on assets18.0%22.7%0.7%
Return on invested capital396.7%190.5%6.5%
Net debt / EBITDA-4.0x-1.5x-56.9x
Interest coverage164.3x360.6x30.2x
Current ratio9.033.523.43
Quick ratio9.033.523.43

Data source: SEC EDGAR, company annual reports. Lines a company does not report are left empty. Free cash flow is operating cash flow minus capital expenditure. Ratios use the same formulas as the EdgeScore check.

For information and education only. Not investment advice. Data may contain errors.