EdgeScore

IARV.RO · BVB

IAR Brașov: financial statements

Financially weak · see the checkFigures in RON, fiscal years

Revenue and net income

Revenue 2020: 256M RONNet income 2020: 34.0M RON2020Revenue 2021: 330M RONNet income 2021: 23.5M RON2021Revenue 2022: 315M RONNet income 2022: 14.2M RON2022Revenue 2023: 427M RONNet income 2023: 24.1M RON2023Revenue 2024: 382M RONNet income 2024: 31.5M RON2024Revenue 2025: 441M RONNet income 2025: 47.7M RON2025
RevenueNet income

Operating and free cash flow

20202021Operating cash flow 2022: 264M RONFree cash flow 2022: 248M RON2022Operating cash flow 2023: -118M RONFree cash flow 2023: -128M RON2023Operating cash flow 2024: -167M RONFree cash flow 2024: -178M RON2024Operating cash flow 2025: 159M RONFree cash flow 2025: 141M RON2025
Operating cash flowFree cash flow

Margins

Operating 2020: 15.8%Operating 2021: 7.1%Operating 2022: 5.2%Operating 2023: 6.9%Operating 2024: 8.1%Operating 2025: 10.7%Net 2020: 13.3%Net 2021: 7.1%Net 2022: 4.5%Net 2023: 5.6%Net 2024: 8.3%Net 2025: 10.8%202020212022202320242025
GrossOperatingNet

Returns

ROE 2020: 16.6%ROE 2021: 10.7%ROE 2022: 6.2%ROE 2023: 9.7%ROE 2024: 11.8%ROE 2025: 15.4%ROIC 2020: 15.5%ROIC 2021: 8.4%ROIC 2022: 9.9%ROIC 2023: 16.7%ROIC 2024: 11.2%ROIC 2025: 15.0%ROA 2020: 10.0%ROA 2021: 5.7%ROA 2022: 2.2%ROA 2023: 3.9%ROA 2024: 3.9%ROA 2025: 6.9%202020212022202320242025
ROEROICROA

Income statement

RON202020212022202320242025Last year
Revenue256M RON330M RON315M RON427M RON382M RON441M RON+16%
Operating income40.4M RON23.2M RON16.3M RON29.5M RON31.0M RON47.0M RON+52%
EBITDA44.2M RON27.4M RON20.5M RON33.4M RON34.7M RON51.0M RON+47%
Interest expense886K RON1.5M RON3.1M RON567K RON1.3M RON137K RON-89%
Profit before tax36.9M RON26.5M RON17.9M RON35.1M RON35.6M RON52.4M RON+47%
Income tax3.0M RON3.0M RON3.7M RON11.0M RON4.1M RON4.7M RON+17%
Net income34.0M RON23.5M RON14.2M RON24.1M RON31.5M RON47.7M RON+51%

Cash flow

RON202020212022202320242025Last year
Operating cash flow——264M RON-118M RON-167M RON159M RON+195%
Capital expenditure——15.7M RON10.1M RON10.7M RON18.0M RON+69%
Free cash flow——248M RON-128M RON-178M RON141M RON+179%
Depreciation & amortization3.8M RON4.1M RON4.2M RON3.9M RON3.7M RON4.0M RON+8%

Balance sheet

RON202020212022202320242025Last year
Cash9.8M RON45.3M RON258M RON18.1M RON5.0M RON2.4M RON-52%
Inventory211M RON223M RON257M RON294M RON489M RON430M RON-12%
Current assets257M RON317M RON555M RON506M RON693M RON573M RON-17%
Total assets341M RON409M RON657M RON615M RON808M RON695M RON-14%
Current liabilities75.8M RON131M RON356M RON254M RON33.7M RON30.3M RON-10%
Financial debt45.9M RON73.0M RON42.7M RON0 RON0 RON0 RON
Total liabilities137M RON190M RON429M RON368M RON541M RON386M RON-29%
Shareholders' equity204M RON220M RON229M RON247M RON267M RON309M RON+16%
Net debt36.2M RON27.7M RON-216M RON-18.1M RON-5.0M RON-2.4M RON+52%

Dividend profile

Paying in a row
4 years
Raised in a row
0 years
Growth per year
n/a
Paid out of profit
22.8%
Paid out of free cash
n/a

Without share prices EdgeScore shows no dividend yield.

Dividends

RON202020212022202320242025Last year
Dividends paid——5.4M RON6.0M RON12.3M RON5.2M RON-58%
Dividends / net income——38.0%24.8%39.1%10.9%
Dividends / free cash flow——2.2%——3.7%

Ratios

202020212022202320242025Last year
Operating margin15.8%7.1%5.2%6.9%8.1%10.7%
Net margin13.3%7.1%4.5%5.6%8.3%10.8%
Return on equity16.6%10.7%6.2%9.7%11.8%15.4%
Return on assets10.0%5.7%2.2%3.9%3.9%6.9%
Return on invested capital15.5%8.4%9.9%16.7%11.2%15.0%
Debt / equity0.230.330.190.000.000.00
Net debt / EBITDA0.8x1.0x-10.5x-0.5x-0.1x-0.0x
Interest coverage45.6x15.5x5.3x52.0x23.9x343.3x
Current ratio3.392.421.561.9920.5618.94
Quick ratio0.600.720.840.836.044.72

Data source: Bucharest Stock Exchange (ESEF), company annual reports. Lines a company does not report are left empty. Free cash flow is operating cash flow minus capital expenditure. Ratios use the same formulas as the EdgeScore check.

For information and education only. Not investment advice. Data may contain errors.