EdgeScore

GCT · Nasdaq

GigaCloud Technology Inc: financial statements

Nearly strong · see the checkFigures in USD, fiscal years

Revenue and net income

Revenue 2022: $490MNet income 2022: $24.0M2022Revenue 2023: $704MNet income 2023: $94.1M2023Revenue 2024: $1.2BNet income 2024: $126M2024Revenue 2025: $1.3BNet income 2025: $137M2025
RevenueNet income

Operating and free cash flow

Operating cash flow 2022: $49.7MFree cash flow 2022: $48.9M2022Operating cash flow 2023: $133MFree cash flow 2023: $129M2023Operating cash flow 2024: $158MFree cash flow 2024: $143M2024Operating cash flow 2025: $191MFree cash flow 2025: $183M2025
Operating cash flowFree cash flow

Margins

Gross 2022: 17.0%Gross 2023: 26.8%Gross 2024: 24.6%Gross 2025: 23.3%Operating 2022: 7.1%Operating 2023: 15.6%Operating 2024: 11.3%Operating 2025: 11.2%Net 2022: 4.9%Net 2023: 13.4%Net 2024: 10.8%Net 2025: 10.6%2022202320242025
GrossOperatingNet

Returns

ROE 2022: 12.3%ROE 2023: 32.4%ROE 2024: 31.0%ROE 2025: 28.3%ROIC 2022: 52.0%ROIC 2023: 113.3%ROIC 2024: 92.5%ROIC 2025: 98.3%ROA 2022: 5.7%ROA 2023: 11.1%ROA 2024: 11.8%ROA 2025: 11.4%2022202320242025
ROEROICROA

Income statement

USD2022202320242025Last year
Revenue$490M$704M$1.2B$1.3B+11%
Gross profit$83.1M$189M$285M$301M+5%
Selling, general & admin$46.7M$71.4M$145M$145M+0%
Operating income$35.0M$110M$131M$145M+11%
EBITDA$36.4M$113M$139M$153M+10%
Interest expense$568K$1.2M$256K$200K-22%
Profit before tax$31.2M$115M$141M$161M+15%
Income tax$7.2M$20.9M$14.8M$23.8M+61%
Net income$24.0M$94.1M$126M$137M+9%

Cash flow

USD2022202320242025Last year
Operating cash flow$49.7M$133M$158M$191M+21%
Capital expenditure$709K$4.4M$15.5M$7.9M-49%
Free cash flow$48.9M$129M$143M$183M+28%
Depreciation & amortization$1.4M$2.9M$8.5M$8.3M-2%

Balance sheet

USD2022202320242025Last year
Cash$144M$183M$260M$380M+46%
Inventory$78.3M$132M$172M$188M+9%
Current assets$258M$393M$548M$691M+26%
Total assets$419M$847M$1.1B$1.2B+12%
Current liabilities$103M$206M$264M$342M+29%
Financial debt$207K$0——
Total liabilities$223M$556M$665M$717M+8%
Shareholders' equity$195M$290M$405M$486M+20%
Net debt-$143M-$183M-$260M-$380M-46%

Ratios

2022202320242025Last year
Gross margin17.0%26.8%24.6%23.3%
Operating margin7.1%15.6%11.3%11.2%
Net margin4.9%13.4%10.8%10.6%
SG&A as share of revenue9.5%10.1%12.5%11.2%
Return on equity12.3%32.4%31.0%28.3%
Return on assets5.7%11.1%11.8%11.4%
Return on invested capital52.0%113.3%92.5%98.3%
Debt / equity0.000.00——
Net debt / EBITDA-3.9x-1.6x-1.9x-2.5x
Interest coverage61.7x88.8x510.2x724.9x
Current ratio2.511.912.072.02
Quick ratio1.751.271.421.47

Data source: SEC EDGAR, company annual reports. Lines a company does not report are left empty. Free cash flow is operating cash flow minus capital expenditure. Ratios use the same formulas as the EdgeScore check.

For information and education only. Not investment advice. Data may contain errors.