EdgeScore

FRPH · Nasdaq

FRP HOLDINGS, INC.: financial statements

Financially weak · see the checkFigures in USD, fiscal years

Revenue and net income

Revenue 2020: $23.6MNet income 2020: $12.7M2020Revenue 2021: $31.2MNet income 2021: $28.2M2021Revenue 2022: $37.5MNet income 2022: $4.6M2022Revenue 2023: $41.5MNet income 2023: $5.3M2023Revenue 2024: $41.8MNet income 2024: $6.4M2024Revenue 2025: $42.8MNet income 2025: $3.3M2025
RevenueNet income

Operating and free cash flow

Operating cash flow 2020: $18.6MFree cash flow 2020: $1.1M2020Operating cash flow 2021: $22.2MFree cash flow 2021: $5.7M2021Operating cash flow 2022: $22.3MFree cash flow 2022: -$5.3M2022Operating cash flow 2023: $33.0MFree cash flow 2023: $21.8M2023Operating cash flow 2024: $29.0MFree cash flow 2024: -$22.2M2024Operating cash flow 2025: $29.7MFree cash flow 2025: -$21.5M2025
Operating cash flowFree cash flow

Margins

Operating 2020: 21.8%Operating 2021: 7.3%Operating 2022: 21.3%Operating 2023: 28.2%Operating 2024: 28.0%Operating 2025: 16.4%Net 2020: 53.9%Net 2021: 90.4%Net 2022: 12.2%Net 2023: 12.8%Net 2024: 15.3%Net 2025: 7.8%202020212022202320242025
GrossOperatingNet

Returns

ROE 2020: 3.5%ROE 2021: 7.1%ROE 2022: 1.1%ROE 2023: 1.3%ROE 2024: 1.5%ROE 2025: 0.8%ROIC 2020: 1.1%ROIC 2021: 0.5%ROIC 2022: 1.6%ROIC 2023: 2.1%ROIC 2024: 2.0%ROIC 2025: 1.1%ROA 2020: 2.4%ROA 2021: 4.2%ROA 2022: 0.7%ROA 2023: 0.7%ROA 2024: 0.9%ROA 2025: 0.5%202020212022202320242025
ROEROICROA

Income statement

USD202020212022202320242025Last year
Revenue$23.6M$31.2M$37.5M$41.5M$41.8M$42.8M+3%
Operating income$5.1M$2.3M$8.0M$11.7M$11.7M$7.0M-40%
EBITDA$11.2M$15.2M$19.5M$22.7M$22.1M$18.4M-17%
Interest expense$1.1M$2.3M$3.0M$4.3M$3.1M$3.0M-6%
Profit before tax$14.9M$50.4M$5.6M$6.4M$8.5M$3.8M-55%
Income tax$3.2M$10.3M$1.0M$1.5M$2.0M$818K-60%
Net income$12.7M$28.2M$4.6M$5.3M$6.4M$3.3M-48%

Cash flow

USD202020212022202320242025Last year
Operating cash flow$18.6M$22.2M$22.3M$33.0M$29.0M$29.7M+2%
Capital expenditure$17.5M$16.5M$27.6M$11.2M$51.2M$51.1M-0%
Free cash flow$1.1M$5.7M-$5.3M$21.8M-$22.2M-$21.5M+3%
Depreciation & amortization$6.0M$12.9M$11.5M$11.0M$10.4M$11.4M+9%

Balance sheet

USD202020212022202320242025Last year
Cash$73.9M$162M$177M$158M$149M$105M-29%
Total assets$536M$678M$701M$709M$728M$735M+1%
Financial debt$90.0M$178M$179M$179M$179M$193M+8%
Total liabilities$154M$253M$257M$261M$259M$279M+8%
Shareholders' equity$368M$396M$407M$415M$423M$429M+1%
Net debt$16.1M$16.9M$1.1M$21.1M$30.2M$87.2M+188%

Ratios

202020212022202320242025Last year
Operating margin21.8%7.3%21.3%28.2%28.0%16.4%
Net margin53.9%90.4%12.2%12.8%15.3%7.8%
Return on equity3.5%7.1%1.1%1.3%1.5%0.8%
Return on assets2.4%4.2%0.7%0.7%0.9%0.5%
Return on invested capital1.1%0.5%1.6%2.1%2.0%1.1%
Debt / equity0.240.450.440.430.420.45
Net debt / EBITDA1.4x1.1x0.1x0.9x1.4x4.7x
Interest coverage4.7x1.0x2.6x2.7x3.7x2.4x

Data source: SEC EDGAR, company annual reports. Lines a company does not report are left empty. Free cash flow is operating cash flow minus capital expenditure. Ratios use the same formulas as the EdgeScore check.

For information and education only. Not investment advice. Data may contain errors.