EdgeScore

FATN · Nasdaq

Fatpipe Inc/UT: financial statements

Financially weak · see the checkFigures in USD, fiscal years

Revenue and net income

Revenue 2024: $17.9MNet income 2024: $4.4M2024Revenue 2025: $16.3MNet income 2025: $2.0M2025Revenue 2026: $19.2MNet income 2026: $5.0M2026
RevenueNet income

Operating and free cash flow

Operating cash flow 2024: -$363KFree cash flow 2024: -$383K2024Operating cash flow 2025: -$504KFree cash flow 2025: -$524K2025Operating cash flow 2026: -$780KFree cash flow 2026: -$833K2026
Operating cash flowFree cash flow

Margins

Gross 2024: 94.0%Gross 2025: 93.5%Gross 2026: 91.0%Operating 2024: 31.6%Operating 2025: 21.3%Operating 2026: 18.7%Net 2024: 24.4%Net 2025: 12.1%Net 2026: 25.9%202420252026
GrossOperatingNet

Returns

ROE 2024: 31.3%ROE 2025: 12.3%ROE 2026: 19.7%ROIC 2024: 32.7%ROIC 2025: 13.7%ROIC 2026: 13.3%ROA 2024: 20.4%ROA 2025: 7.0%ROA 2026: 14.4%202420252026
ROEROICROA

Income statement

USD202420252026Last year
Revenue$17.9M$16.3M$19.2M+18%
Gross profit$16.8M$15.2M$17.5M+15%
Selling, general & admin$6.5M$7.2M$9.6M+33%
Operating income$5.6M$3.5M$3.6M+3%
EBITDA$6.3M$4.0M$4.0M-1%
Interest expense$302K$330K$403K+22%
Profit before tax$5.6M$3.3M$3.5M+6%
Income tax$1.4M$1.3M-$1.5M-215%
Net income$4.4M$2.0M$5.0M+153%

Cash flow

USD202420252026Last year
Operating cash flow-$363K-$504K-$780K-55%
Capital expenditure$19.2K$19.8K$52.5K+166%
Free cash flow-$383K-$524K-$833K-59%
Depreciation & amortization$699K$546K$369K-32%

Balance sheet

USD202420252026Last year
Cash$1.1M$2.9M$5.2M+79%
Inventory$114K$420K$446K+6%
Current assets$9.3M$13.0M$16.5M+27%
Total assets$21.4M$28.3M$34.5M+22%
Current liabilities$4.7M$6.5M$4.3M-34%
Financial debt—$5.0M$4.6M-7%
Total liabilities$7.4M$12.4M$9.3M-25%
Shareholders' equity$13.9M$15.9M$25.2M+58%
Net debt-$1.1M$2.1M-$590K-129%

Ratios

202420252026Last year
Gross margin94.0%93.5%91.0%
Operating margin31.6%21.3%18.7%
Net margin24.4%12.1%25.9%
SG&A as share of revenue36.7%44.1%49.7%
Return on equity31.3%12.3%19.7%
Return on assets20.4%7.0%14.4%
Return on invested capital32.7%13.7%13.3%
Debt / equity—0.310.18
Net debt / EBITDA-0.2x0.5x-0.1x
Interest coverage18.7x10.5x8.9x
Current ratio1.982.003.85
Quick ratio1.951.933.75

Data source: SEC EDGAR, company annual reports. Lines a company does not report are left empty. Free cash flow is operating cash flow minus capital expenditure. Ratios use the same formulas as the EdgeScore check.

For information and education only. Not investment advice. Data may contain errors.