EdgeScore

EONR · NYSE

EON Resources Inc.: financial statements

Financially weak · see the checkFigures in USD, fiscal years

Revenue and net income

Revenue 2022: $35.4MNet income 2022: $18.3M2022Revenue 2024: $19.4MNet income 2024: -$8.1M2024Revenue 2025: $16.9MNet income 2025: -$7.5M2025
RevenueNet income

Operating and free cash flow

Operating cash flow 2022: $18.7MFree cash flow 2022: $18.7M2022Operating cash flow 2024: $3.7MFree cash flow 2024: $3.7M2024Operating cash flow 2025: -$7.6MFree cash flow 2025: -$7.6M2025
Operating cash flowFree cash flow

Margins

Operating 2022: 49.0%Operating 2024: -19.8%Operating 2025: -60.6%Net 2022: 51.7%Net 2024: -41.9%Net 2025: -44.1%202220242025
GrossOperatingNet

Returns

ROE 2022: 64.2%ROE 2024: -211.5%ROE 2025: -14.1%ROIC 2022: 32.2%ROIC 2024: -3.6%ROIC 2025: -11.7%ROA 2022: 28.3%ROA 2024: -7.9%ROA 2025: -8.3%202220242025
ROEROICROA

Income statement

USD202220242025Last year
Revenue$35.4M$19.4M$16.9M-13%
Operating income$17.4M-$3.8M-$10.3M-167%
EBITDA$19.0M-$1.4M-$7.1M-393%
Interest expense$1.1M$7.6M$4.9M-36%
Profit before tax$18.3M-$13.3M-$4.7M+65%
Income tax$222K-$3.5M$2.8M+181%
Net income$18.3M-$8.1M-$7.5M+8%

Cash flow

USD202220242025Last year
Operating cash flow$18.7M$3.7M-$7.6M-307%
Free cash flow$18.7M$3.7M-$7.6M-307%
Depreciation & amortization$1.6M$2.4M$3.2M+32%

Balance sheet

USD202220242025Last year
Cash$2.0M$3.0M$375K-87%
Current assets$5.5M$5.2M$3.1M-40%
Total assets$64.7M$103M$90.5M-12%
Current liabilities$4.2M$36.4M$24.9M-32%
Financial debt$26.8M$78.3M$6.8M-91%
Total liabilities$36.2M$77.6M$36.7M-53%
Shareholders' equity$28.5M$3.8M$53.0M+1279%
Net debt$24.7M$75.3M$6.4M-91%

Dividend profile

The latest annual report shows no dividend to shareholders.

Dividends

USD202220242025Last year
Dividend per share11.50——

Ratios

202220242025Last year
Operating margin49.0%-19.8%-60.6%
Net margin51.7%-41.9%-44.1%
Return on equity64.2%-211.5%-14.1%
Return on assets28.3%-7.9%-8.3%
Return on invested capital32.2%-3.6%-11.7%
Debt / equity0.9420.370.13
Net debt / EBITDA1.3x——
Interest coverage16.1x-0.5x-2.1x
Current ratio1.300.140.12
Quick ratio1.300.140.12

Data source: SEC EDGAR, company annual reports. Lines a company does not report are left empty. Free cash flow is operating cash flow minus capital expenditure. Ratios use the same formulas as the EdgeScore check.

For information and education only. Not investment advice. Data may contain errors.