EdgeScore

DOCS · NYSE

Doximity, Inc.: financial statements

Nearly strong · see the checkFigures in USD, fiscal years

Revenue and net income

Revenue 2021: $207MNet income 2021: $50.2M2021Revenue 2022: $344MNet income 2022: $155M2022Revenue 2023: $419MNet income 2023: $113M2023Revenue 2024: $475MNet income 2024: $148M2024Revenue 2025: $570MNet income 2025: $223M2025Revenue 2026: $645MNet income 2026: $196M2026
RevenueNet income

Operating and free cash flow

Operating cash flow 2021: $83.0MFree cash flow 2021: $82.7M2021Operating cash flow 2022: $127MFree cash flow 2022: $125M2022Operating cash flow 2023: $180MFree cash flow 2023: $178M2023Operating cash flow 2024: $184MFree cash flow 2024: $184M2024Operating cash flow 2025: $273MFree cash flow 2025: $273M2025Operating cash flow 2026: $326MFree cash flow 2026: $326M2026
Operating cash flowFree cash flow

Margins

Gross 2021: 84.9%Gross 2022: 88.4%Gross 2023: 87.2%Gross 2024: 89.3%Gross 2025: 90.2%Gross 2026: 89.1%Operating 2021: 25.8%Operating 2022: 33.0%Operating 2023: 29.9%Operating 2024: 34.5%Operating 2025: 39.9%Operating 2026: 33.3%Net 2021: 24.3%Net 2022: 45.1%Net 2023: 26.9%Net 2024: 31.0%Net 2025: 39.1%Net 2026: 30.4%202120222023202420252026
GrossOperatingNet

Returns

ROE 2021: 75.2%ROE 2022: 17.6%ROE 2023: 11.7%ROE 2024: 16.4%ROE 2025: 20.6%ROE 2026: 20.6%ROIC 2021: 13236.7%ROIC 2022: 23.4%ROIC 2023: 13.5%ROIC 2024: 16.2%ROIC 2025: 23.0%ROIC 2026: 21.0%ROA 2021: 19.9%ROA 2022: 15.6%ROA 2023: 9.9%ROA 2024: 13.7%ROA 2025: 17.7%ROA 2026: 17.4%202120222023202420252026
ROEROICROA

Income statement

USD202120222023202420252026Last year
Revenue$207M$344M$419M$475M$570M$645M+13%
Gross profit$176M$304M$366M$425M$515M$575M+12%
Selling, general & admin$78.5M$128M$160M$171M$191M$229M+20%
Operating income$53.3M$114M$125M$164M$228M$215M-6%
EBITDA$57.0M$119M$135M$174M$238M$229M-4%
Profit before tax$57.8M$114M$133M$185M$264M$250M-5%
Income tax$7.6M-$40.8M$20.3M$37.6M$40.4M$54.0M+34%
Net income$50.2M$155M$113M$148M$223M$196M-12%

Cash flow

USD202120222023202420252026Last year
Operating cash flow$83.0M$127M$180M$184M$273M$326M+19%
Capital expenditure$245K$1.9M$1.7M$147K$0$0
Free cash flow$82.7M$125M$178M$184M$273M$326M+19%
Depreciation & amortization$3.7M$5.0M$10.3M$10.3M$10.7M$14.4M+35%

Balance sheet

USD202120222023202420252026Last year
Cash$66.4M$113M$158M$96.8M$210M$219M+5%
Current assets$209M$904M$975M$913M$1.1B$944M-13%
Total assets$252M$991M$1.1B$1.1B$1.3B$1.1B-11%
Current liabilities$102M$111M$140M$147M$156M$155M-1%
Total liabilities$104M$113M$171M$178M$182M$173M-5%
Shareholders' equity$66.7M$879M$966M$901M$1.1B$951M-12%
Net debt-$66.4M-$113M-$158M-$96.8M-$210M-$219M-5%

Ratios

202120222023202420252026Last year
Gross margin84.9%88.4%87.2%89.3%90.2%89.1%
Operating margin25.8%33.0%29.9%34.5%39.9%33.3%
Net margin24.3%45.1%26.9%31.0%39.1%30.4%
SG&A as share of revenue38.0%37.2%38.2%36.0%33.6%35.5%
Return on equity75.2%17.6%11.7%16.4%20.6%20.6%
Return on assets19.9%15.6%9.9%13.7%17.7%17.4%
Return on invested capital13236.7%23.4%13.5%16.2%23.0%21.0%
Net debt / EBITDA-1.2x-1.0x-1.2x-0.6x-0.9x-1.0x
Current ratio2.058.126.996.206.976.09
Quick ratio2.058.126.996.206.976.09

Data source: SEC EDGAR, company annual reports. Lines a company does not report are left empty. Free cash flow is operating cash flow minus capital expenditure. Ratios use the same formulas as the EdgeScore check.

For information and education only. Not investment advice. Data may contain errors.