EdgeScore

CTNT · Nasdaq

CHEETAH NET SUPPLY CHAIN SERVICE INC.: financial statements

Financially weak · see the checkFigures in USD, fiscal years

Revenue and net income

Revenue 2022: $55.2MNet income 2022: $817K2022Revenue 2023: $38.3MNet income 2023: $134K2023Revenue 2024: $456KNet income 2024: -$5.2M2024Revenue 2025: $1.3MNet income 2025: -$3.6M2025
RevenueNet income

Operating and free cash flow

Operating cash flow 2022: $2.2MFree cash flow 2022: $2.2M2022Operating cash flow 2023: $5.6MFree cash flow 2023: $5.6M2023Operating cash flow 2024: $242KFree cash flow 2024: -$123K2024Operating cash flow 2025: -$2.1KFree cash flow 2025: -$2.1K2025
Operating cash flowFree cash flow

Margins

Gross 2022: 8.1%Gross 2023: 11.1%Gross 2024: 39.2%Gross 2025: 12.9%Operating 2022: 3.9%Operating 2023: -5.7%Operating 2024: -820.6%Operating 2025: -355.4%Net 2022: 1.5%Net 2023: 0.3%Net 2024: -1138.4%Net 2025: -283.2%2022202320242025
GrossOperatingNet

Returns

ROE 2022: 44.3%ROE 2023: 1.9%ROE 2024: -41.1%ROE 2025: -39.0%ROIC 2022: 66.6%ROIC 2023: -35.3%ROIC 2024: -37.4%ROIC 2025: -33.9%ROA 2022: 5.6%ROA 2023: 1.3%ROA 2024: -33.7%ROA 2025: -30.8%2022202320242025
ROEROICROA

Income statement

USD2022202320242025Last year
Revenue$55.2M$38.3M$456K$1.3M+183%
Gross profit$4.5M$4.2M$179K$167K-7%
Operating income$2.1M-$2.2M-$3.7M-$4.6M-22%
EBITDA$2.1M-$2.2M-$3.7M-$4.5M-22%
Interest expense$2.4M$1.2M$36.0K$33.2K-8%
Profit before tax$1.1M-$2.2M-$3.4M-$3.6M-5%
Income tax$234K-$489K-$216K$15.9K+107%
Net income$817K$134K-$5.2M-$3.6M+30%

Cash flow

USD2022202320242025Last year
Operating cash flow$2.2M$5.6M$242K-$2.1K-101%
Capital expenditure——$365K—
Free cash flow$2.2M$5.6M-$123K-$2.1K+98%
Depreciation & amortization—$0$27.4K$39.5K+44%

Balance sheet

USD2022202320242025Last year
Cash$58.4K$433K$1.7M$233K-86%
Inventory$6.0M$1.5M——
Current assets$14.5M$9.8M$11.0M$9.1M-18%
Total assets$14.7M$10.1M$15.4M$11.9M-23%
Current liabilities$12.2M$2.4M$883K$1.3M+52%
Financial debt$710K$678K$645K$609K-6%
Total liabilities$12.9M$3.2M$2.8M$2.5M-9%
Shareholders' equity$1.8M$6.9M$12.6M$9.4M-26%
Net debt$651K$245K-$1.0M$375K+137%

Ratios

2022202320242025Last year
Gross margin8.1%11.1%39.2%12.9%
Operating margin3.9%-5.7%-820.6%-355.4%
Net margin1.5%0.3%-1138.4%-283.2%
Return on equity44.3%1.9%-41.1%-39.0%
Return on assets5.6%1.3%-33.7%-30.8%
Return on invested capital66.6%-35.3%-37.4%-33.9%
Debt / equity0.380.100.050.07
Net debt / EBITDA0.3x———
Interest coverage0.9x-1.8x-104.0x-137.9x
Current ratio1.194.1612.506.74
Quick ratio0.703.5212.506.74

Data source: SEC EDGAR, company annual reports. Lines a company does not report are left empty. Free cash flow is operating cash flow minus capital expenditure. Ratios use the same formulas as the EdgeScore check.

For information and education only. Not investment advice. Data may contain errors.