EdgeScore

BTOC · Nasdaq

Armlogi Holding Corp.: financial statements

Financially weak · see the checkFigures in USD, fiscal years

Revenue and net income

Revenue 2023: $135MNet income 2023: $13.9M2023Revenue 2024: $167MNet income 2024: $7.4M2024Revenue 2025: $190MNet income 2025: -$15.3M2025Revenue 2026: $186MNet income 2026: -$20.9M2026
RevenueNet income

Operating and free cash flow

Operating cash flow 2023: $11.8MFree cash flow 2023: $10.0M2023Operating cash flow 2024: $3.0MFree cash flow 2024: -$2.2M2024Operating cash flow 2025: $1.5MFree cash flow 2025: -$1.4M2025Operating cash flow 2026: -$5.1MFree cash flow 2026: -$7.0M2026
Operating cash flowFree cash flow

Margins

Gross 2023: 19.1%Gross 2024: 10.8%Gross 2025: -1.6%Gross 2026: 0.2%Operating 2023: 13.3%Operating 2024: 4.9%Operating 2025: -9.3%Operating 2026: -11.6%Net 2023: 10.3%Net 2024: 4.5%Net 2025: -8.1%Net 2026: -11.2%2023202420252026
GrossOperatingNet

Returns

ROE 2023: 55.0%ROE 2024: 19.0%ROE 2025: -61.2%ROE 2026: -260.4%ROIC 2023: 69.0%ROIC 2024: 23.2%ROIC 2025: -67.9%ROIC 2026: -156.9%ROA 2023: 15.7%ROA 2024: 4.5%ROA 2025: -9.0%ROA 2026: -16.0%2023202420252026
ROEROICROA

Income statement

USD2023202420252026Last year
Revenue$135M$167M$190M$186M-2%
Gross profit$25.7M$18.1M-$3.0M$425K+114%
Operating income$17.9M$8.1M-$17.7M-$21.5M-22%
EBITDA$19.2M$10.1M-$14.7M-$18.0M-22%
Interest expense—$47.6K$96.5K—
Profit before tax$19.3M$10.4M-$16.9M-$20.9M-23%
Income tax$5.4M$2.9M-$1.6M—
Net income$13.9M$7.4M-$15.3M-$20.9M-36%

Cash flow

USD2023202420252026Last year
Operating cash flow$11.8M$3.0M$1.5M-$5.1M-451%
Capital expenditure$1.8M$5.2M$2.9M$1.8M-36%
Free cash flow$10.0M-$2.2M-$1.4M-$7.0M-388%
Depreciation & amortization$1.3M$2.0M$2.9M$3.5M+19%

Balance sheet

USD2023202420252026Last year
Cash$6.6M$7.9M$9.2M$2.2M-76%
Current assets$30.1M$38.0M$37.7M$20.0M-47%
Total assets$88.6M$167M$170M$131M-23%
Current liabilities$24.5M$33.0M$45.8M$45.6M-0%
Total liabilities$63.2M$128M$145M$123M-15%
Shareholders' equity$25.3M$39.2M$25.1M$8.0M-68%
Net debt-$6.6M-$7.9M-$9.2M-$2.2M+76%

Ratios

2023202420252026Last year
Gross margin19.1%10.8%-1.6%0.2%
Operating margin13.3%4.9%-9.3%-11.6%
Net margin10.3%4.5%-8.1%-11.2%
Return on equity55.0%19.0%-61.2%-260.4%
Return on assets15.7%4.5%-9.0%-16.0%
Return on invested capital69.0%23.2%-67.9%-156.9%
Net debt / EBITDA-0.3x-0.8x——
Interest coverage—170.3x-183.2x—
Current ratio1.231.150.820.44
Quick ratio1.231.150.820.44

Data source: SEC EDGAR, company annual reports. Lines a company does not report are left empty. Free cash flow is operating cash flow minus capital expenditure. Ratios use the same formulas as the EdgeScore check.

For information and education only. Not investment advice. Data may contain errors.